Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 8 | Cal State LA Invitational | University Hills | Final | http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/33814_f.html |
|
Sat. 15 | Ben Brown Invitational | Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA | Final | http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/32569_f.html#2083450 |
|
Fri. 21 | Saddleback, Bakersfield, LA Trade Tech & Canyons | Antelope Valley - Lancaster, CA | Final | http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/32229_f.html |
|
Fri. 28 | 36th SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational | Final | http://www.flashwest.com/14Meets/14Aztec/ |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 5 | Arnie Robinson Invitational | San Diego Mesa - Claremont Mesa, CA | Final | http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/32602_f.html |
|
Sat. 12 | Mt. SAC Relays | Mt. San Antonio - Walnut, CA | Final | http://www.flashwest.com/14Meets/14MtSacCC/ |
|
Wed. 16 | Pacific Coast Conference Prelims * | San Diego Mesa - Claremont Mesa, CA | Final |
|
|
Sat. 19 | Pacific Coast Conference Finals * | Grossmont - El Cajon, CA | Final | http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/33723_f.html |
|
May | |||||
Sun. 4 | Southern Cal Prelims % | Riverside City - Riverside, CA | Final | http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/31391_f.html |
|
Sat. 10 | Southern Cal Finals % | Riverside City - Riverside, CA | Final | http://www.directathletics.com/results/track/31391.html |
|
February | |||||
Fri. 20 | Cuyamaca, Palomar, Chaffey & Southwestern | Final | San Bernardino Valley - San Bernardino, CA | ||
Sat. 28 | Cal Poly Pomona, UC San Diego, Mt. San Antonio & Cal State L.A. | Final | Cal Poly Pomona - Walnut, CA | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 7 | CSULA Invitational | Final | Cal St. Los Angeles - University Hills, CA | ||
Fri. 13 | Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic | Final | Occidental College - Eagle Rock, CA | ||
Fri. 20 | Redlands Invitational | Final | University of Redlands - Redlands, CA | ||
Sat. 28 | 37th SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational | Final | San Diego St. - San Diego, CA | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 4 | Arnie Robinson Track and Field Inv. | Final | San Diego Mesa - Claremont Mesa, CA | ||
Wed. 15 | Pacific Coast Athletic Conference Prelims * | Final | San Bernardino Valley - San Bernardino, CA |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Pacific Coast Athletic Conference Finals * | Final | San Diego Mesa - Claremont Mesa, CA | ||
Sat. 25 | Triton Invitational | Final | University of San Diego - La Jolla, CA | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | Southern Cal Prelims % | Final | Cerritos - Norwalk, CA |
|
|
Sat. 9 | Southern Cal Finals % | Final | Cerritos | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 20 | Collegiate All-Comers # | Pitzer College - Pomona, CA | 9:00 am | ||
Fri. 26 | Cerritos Opener | Cerritos College - Norwalk, CA | 9:00 am | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | Cal State LA Invitational | Cal State L.A. - University Hills, CA | 10:00 am | ||
Fri. 11 | Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic | Occidental College - Eagle Rock, CA | 4:00 pm | ||
Fri. 18 | Redlands Invitational | University of Redlands - Redlands, CA | 3:30 pm | ||
Fri. 25 | Santa Barbara Easter Relays | Santa Barbara City College - Santa Barbara, CA | 10:00 am | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | Arnie Robinson Invite | San Diego Mesa College - Clairemont Mesa, CA | 10:00 am | ||
Sat. 9 | Vaquero Classic | Glendale Community College - Glendale, CA | 9:00 am | ||
Wed. 20 | Pacific Coast Conference Prelims # % | San Diego Mesa College - Clairemont Mesa, CA | 12:00 pm | ||
Sat. 23 | Pacific Coast Conference Finals # % | San Bernardino Valley - San Bernardino, CA | 12:00 pm | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 7 | Southern Cal Prelims # % | Antelope Valley College - Lancaster, CA | 10:00 am | ||
Sat. 14 | Southern Cal Finals # % | Antelope Valley College - Lancaster, CA | 12:00 pm | ||
Fri. 20 | CCCAA State Championships # % | San Diego Mesa College - Clairemont Mesa, CA | 12:00 pm | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 18 | Collegiate All Comers | Pitzer College- Pomona, CA | 9:00 am |
|
|
Fri. 24 | Cerritos College Opener | Ceritos College - Norwalk, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Cerritos College Opener | Cerritos College - Norwalk, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 3 | L.A. Invitational | Cal State L.A. - University Hills, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 4 | L.A. Invitational | Cal State L.A. - University Hills, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 10 | Oxy Distance Carnival | Occidental College - Eagle Rock, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 11 | Ben Brown Invitational | Fullerton, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 17 | Redlands Invitational | University of Redlands - Redlands, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 25 | BYE Week | TBA |
|
||
Fri. 31 | UCLA Distance Carnival | UCLA - Los Angeles, C | 12:00 AM |
|
|
April | |||||
Tue. 4 | So Cal Hep/Dec Championship | Chula Vista, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 5 | So Cal Hep/Dec Championship | Chula Vista, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Vaquero Classic | Glendale, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Thu. 13 | Mt. Sac Relays | El Camino, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 14 | Mt. Sac Relays | El Camino, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Beach Invitational | Long Beach, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
||
Sat. 15 | Beach Invitational | Long Beach, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 19 | Pacific Coast Conference Finals | Cuyamaca | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 22 | Pacific Coast Conference finals | Cuyamaca | 12:00 AM |
|
|
May | |||||
Sat. 6 | Southern Cal Prelims | Cerritos, CA | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Southern Cal Finals | Cerritos | 12:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 19 | State Championships | American River Sacramento, CA | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 20 | State Championships | American River Sacramento, CA | TBA |
|
|
February | |||||
Sat. 17 | Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All-Comers | Pomona-Pitzer College | 9 a.m. |
|
|
Fri. 23 | Cerritos Invitational | Cerritos College | 9 a.m. |
|
|
Sat. 24 | Cerritos Invitational | Cerritos College | 9 a.m. |
|
|
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | El Camino Invitational | El Camino College | 9 a.m. |
|
|
Fri. 9 | Occidental Distance Carnival | Occidental College | 3 p.m. |
|
|
Sat. 10 | Ben Brown Invitational | Fullerton College | 9 a.m. |
|
|
Fri. 16 | Redlands Invitational | Redlands Invitational | 1 p.m. |
|
|
Fri. 23 | Aztec Invitational | SD State Aztec Invitational |
|
||
Fri. 30 | UCLA | UCLA |
|
||
Sat. 31 | UCLA | UCLA |
|
||
April | |||||
Tue. 3 | So Cal Regional Heptathlon/Decathlon | Cerritos College | 9 a.m. |
|
|
Wed. 4 | So Cal Regional Heptathlon/Decathlon | Cerritos College | 9 a.m. |
|
|
Fri. 6 | Vaquero Classic | Glendale College | 10 a.m. |
|
|
Sat. 7 | Vaquero Classic | Glendale College | 10 a.m. |
|
|
Wed. 18 | Pacific Coast Athletic Conference Prelims * | San Diego Mesa | 12 p.m. |
|
|
Sat. 21 | Pacific Coast Athletic Conference Finals * | SBVC | 12 p.m. |
|
|
May | |||||
Sat. 5 | So Cal Regional Prelims | San Diego Mesa | 10 a.m. |
|
|
Sat. 12 | So Cal Regional Finals | San Diego Mesa | 10 a.m. |
|
|
Fri. 18 | State Championships | Bakersfield College |
|
||
Sat. 19 | State Championships | Bakersfield College |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | Cerritos All-Comers | 9 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 16 | Collegiate All-Comers | 9 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 23 | Cerritos Opener | 9 a.m. |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | El Camino Invitational |
|
|||
Fri. 8 | Oxy Distance Carnival |
|
|||
Fri. 22 | El Camino Relays |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | El Camino Relays |
|
|||
Fri. 29 | UCLA Distance Carnival |
|
|||
Sat. 30 | UCLA Distance Carnival |
|
|||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | So Cal Regional Hep/Dec |
|
|||
Wed. 3 | So Cal Regional Hep/Dec |
|
|||
Fri. 5 | Vaquero Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 6 | Vaquero Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 13 | UCLA Invitational |
|
|||
Wed. 17 | PCAC Conference Preliminaries | Noon |
|
||
Sat. 20 | PCAC Conference Finals | Noon |
|
||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | So Cal Regionals Prelims | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 11 | So Cal Regional Finals |
|
|||
Fri. 17 | State Championships |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | State Championships |
|
|||
January | |||||
Sat. 29 | Antelope Valley All-Comers | Cancelled |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 19 | Cerritos Invitational |
|
|||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | Long Beach State Opener |
|
|||
Sat. 5 | Long Beach State Opener |
|
|||
Sat. 12 | Occidental Distance Carnival |
|
|||
Fri. 18 | RCC Open |
|
|||
Fri. 25 | UCLA Distance Carnival |
|
|||
Sat. 26 | UCLA Distance Carnival |
|
|||
April | |||||
Fri. 1 | Arnie Robinson Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 9 | Mt. SAC Relays |
|
|||
Thu. 14 | Bryan Clay Invitational |
|
|||
Fri. 15 | Bryan Clay Invitational |
|
|||
Wed. 20 | Pacific Coast Conference Prelims |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | Pacific Coast Conference Finals |
|
|||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | So Cal Regional Prelims |
|
|||
Fri. 13 | So Cal Regional Finals |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | State Championships |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | State Championships |
|
|||
February | |||||
Sat. 11 | Cuyamaca | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 18 | Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All-Comers | 10 a.m. |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | Saddleback Invitational | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Occidental Spring Break | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 18 | Bakersfield Invitational | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Fri. 24 | Pasadena City College | 10 a.m. |
|
||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | Dave Shannon Invitational | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 8 | Vaquero Invitational | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Wed. 12 | Bryan Clay Invitational |
|
|||
Thu. 13 | Bryan Clay Invitational |
|
|||
Fri. 14 | OCC Last Chance | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Bryan Clay Invitational |
|
||||
Sat. 15 | Bryan Clay Invitational |
|
|||
Wed. 19 | Pacific Coast Conference Prelims | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 22 | Pacific Coast Conference Finals | 10 a.m. | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 5 | So Cal Regional Prelims | 10 a.m. |
|
||
Fri. 12 | So Cal Regional Finals |
|
|||
Fri. 19 | State Championships |
|
|||
Sat. 20 | State Championships |
|