Day | Date | Opponent | Location | Time/Results | Decision |
Fri | 2/3 | Dave Buttles Memorial Desert Tournament: Cypress |
Palm Desert | L 4-18 | Bagwell 0-1 |
Sat | 2/4 | Dave Buttles Memorial Desert Tournament: Oxnard |
Palm Desert | W 4-2 | Bauer 1-0 Quintana Sv. 1 |
Mon | 2/6 | Dave Buttles Memorial Desert Tournament: Fullerton |
San Bernardino | T 5-5 | N/A |
Thu | 2/9 | Citrus | Glendora | L 6-9 | Campos 0-1 |
Fri | 2/10 | Citrus (Game #5) |
San Bernardino | L 2-15 | Bagwell 0-2 |
Sat | 2/11 | L.A. Mission | San Bernardino | W 3-2 | Verdeja 1-0 Quintana Sv. 2 |
Tue | 2/14 | El Camino | San Bernardino | L 3-7 | Campos 0-2 |
Fri | 2/17 | Imperial Valley | Imperial | W 7-5 | Gutierrez 1-0 Quintana Sv. 3 |
Sat | 2/18 | L.A. Mission | Sylmar | L 1-6 | Bauer 1-1 |
Tue | 2/21 | *Mt. San Jacinto (Game #10) |
San Bernardino | W 6-4 | Verdeja 2-0 Quintana Sv. 4 |
Thu | 2/23 | *Mt. San Jacinto | San Jacinto | W 10-3 | Bauer 2-1 Quintana Sv. 5 |
Sat | 2/25 | *Mt. San Jacinto | San Bernardino | W 9-6 | Gutierrez 2-0 Quintana Sv. 6 |
Tue | 2/28 | *College of the Desert | Palm Desert | L 3-6 | Verdeja 2-1 |
Thu | 3/1 | *College of the Desert | San Bernardino | L 6-11 | Bauer 2-2 |
Sat | 3/3 | *College of the Desert (Game #15) |
Palm Desert | W 8-2 | Quintana 1-0 |
Tue | 3/6 | *Cerro Coso | San Bernardino | W 6-2 | Gutierrez 3-0 |
Thu | 3/8 | *Cerro Coso | Ridgecrest | W 14-7 | Bauer 3-2 |
Sat | 3/10 | *Cerro Coso | San Bernardino | L 6-7 | Quintana 1-1 |
Tue | 3/13 | *Rio Hondo | Whittier | L 2-3 | Bauer 3-3 |
Thu | 3/15 | *Rio Hondo (Game #20) |
San Bernardino | L 2-3 | Quintana 1-2 |
Mon | 3/19 | *Rio Hondo | Whittier | L 2-3 | Bauer 3-4 |
Tue | 3/27 | *Barstow | San Bernardino | W 10-1 | Gutierrez 4-0 |
Thu | 3/29 | *Barstow | Barstow | W 6-5 | Quintana 2-2 |
Sat | 3/31 | *Barstow | San Bernardino | W 15-2 | Bauer 3-4 |
Tue | 4/3 | Compton (Game #25) |
San Bernardino | L 8-12 | Verdeja 2-2 |
Thu | 4/5 | Compton (DH) | Compton | W 14-8 | Verdeja 3-2 |
Thu | 4/5 | Compton (DH) | Compton | W 8-3 |
Quintana 3-2 |
Tue | 4/10 | *Chaffey | Rancho Cucamonga | W 6-2 | Bauer 4-4 Quintana Sv. 7 |
Thu | 4/12 | *Chaffey | San Bernardino | W 11-6 | Bagwell 1-2 |
Mon | 4/16 | *Chaffey (Game #30) |
Rancho Cucamonga | L 4-5 | Bauer 4-5 |
Tue | 4/17 | *Victor Valley | San Bernardino | W 6-5 | Bagwell 2-2 Quintana Sv. 8 |
Thu | 4/19 | *Victor Valley | Victorville | W 16-2 |
Quintana 4-2 |
Sat | 4/21 | *Victor Valley | San Bernardino | L 4-13 | Boeger 0-1 |
Tue | 4/24 | *Antelope Valley | Lancaster | W 11-1 |
Quintana 5-2 |
Thu | 4/26 | *Antelope Valley | San Bernardino | Rescheduled | Rain |
Fri | 4/27 | *Antelope Valley (Game #35) |
Lancaster | W 10-5 | Bagwell 3-2 |
Sat | 4/28 | *Antelope Valley | San Bernardino | W 15-2 |
Quintana 6-2 |
Sat | 5/5 | 1st Round Game 1 | Santa Ana | L 3-4 | Bauer 4-6 |
Sun | 5/6 | 1st Round Game 2 | Santa Ana | L 0-12 |
Quintana 6-3 |
* Foothill Conference Games | |||||
Head Coach: Bill Mierzwik Office: 909.384.8643 Fax: 909.884.9583 |
|||||
Assistant Head Coach: Willie Edwards Infield Coach: Rene Leal Catching Coach: Jason Kounas Special Assignment Coach: Tim Steele |
|||||
Director of Athletics: David Rubio | |||||
Sports Information Specialist: Brian Sylva | |||||
Athletic Trainer: Mike Sola | |||||
Eligibility Clerk: Josephine Save | |||||
MASCOT: WOLVERINES | |||||
COLORS: BLUE & GRAY |