Day | Date | Opponent | Location | Time/Result | Decision |
Fri | 1/27 | Glendale Tournament: Long Beach City |
Glendale | L 3-11 (5 inn.) | Daniels 0-1 |
Fri | 1/27 | Glendale Tournament: Imperial Valley |
Glendale | L 5-27 (5 inn.) | Daniels 0-2 |
Sat | 1/28 | Glendale Tournament: Ventura |
Glendale | L 0-12 (5 inn.) | Baltimore 0-1 |
Sat | 1/28 | Glendale Tournament: Pasadena |
Glendale | L 0-8 (5 inn.) | Daniels 0-3 |
Wed | 2/1 | Imperial Valley (DH) (Game #5) |
Imperial | L 13-35 (5 inn.) | Bluitt 0-1 |
Wed | 2/1 | Imperial Valley (DH) | Imperial | L 17-18 | Baltimore 0-2 |
Fri | 2/3 | Santa Monica (DH) | San Bernardino | W 7-6 | Daniels 1-3 |
Fri | 2/3 | Santa Monica (DH) | San Bernardino | L 9-12 | Daniels 1-4 |
Fri | 2/10 | El Camino | San Bernardino | L 1-21 (5 inn.) | Daniels 1-5 |
Wed | 2/15 | Southwestern (DH) | San Bernardino | Rescheduled 0-11 (top of 2) |
Rain Bluitt (ND) |
Wed | 2/15 | Southwestern (DH) | San Bernardino | Rescheduled | Rain |
Thu | 2/16 | L.A. Pierce (DH) (Game #10) |
San Bernardino | L 6-15 (5 inn.) | Daniels 1-6 |
Thu | 2/16 | L.A. Pierce (DH) | San Bernardino | L 10-14 (5 inn.) | Bluitt 0-2 |
Wed | 2/22 | L.A. Mission (DH) | Sylmar | L 0-7 | Daniels 1-7 |
Wed | 2/22 | L.A. Mission (DH) | Sylmar | L 3-16 (5 inn.) | Bluitt 0-3 |
Fri | 2/24 | Pasadena (DH) | Pasadena | L 1-10 (5 inn.) | Daniels 1-8 |
Fri | 2/24 | Pasadena (DH) (Game #15) |
Pasadena | L 4-7 | Daniels 1-9 |
Fri | 3/2 | Golden West Tournament: L.A. Harbor |
Huntington Beach | L 5-12 (6 inn.) | Daniels 1-10 |
Fri | 3/2 | Golden West Tournament: Santa Monica |
Huntington Beach | W 11-4 (5 inn.) | Davis 1-0 |
Sat | 3/3 | Golden West Tournament: Moorpark |
Huntington Beach | L 1-8 (5 inn.) | Daniels 1-11 |
Sun | 3/4 | Golden West Tournament: Oxnard |
Huntington Beach | L 0-10 (5 inn.) | Daniels 1-12 |
Tues | 3/6 | Southwestern (Game #20) |
San Bernardino | L 4-15 (5 inn.) | Davis 1-1 |
Wed | 3/7 | Victor Valley* | Victorville | W 10-9 | Daniels 2-12 |
Fri | 3/9 | Rio Hondo* | San Bernardino | L 11-18 | Daniels 2-13 |
Wed | 3/14 | Barstow* | San Bernardino | L 9-13 | Davis 1-2 |
Fri | 3/16 | Mt. San Jacinto* (Game #25) |
San Bernardino | L 6-19 (5 inn.) | Daniels 2-14 |
Wed | 3/21 | Antelope Valley* | San Bernardino | L 0-16 (5 inn.) | Daniels 2-15 |
Fri | 3/23 | Chaffey* | Rancho Cucamonga | L 0-14 (5 inn.) | Davis 1-3 |
Wed | 3/28 | Desert* | Palm Desert | L 4-8 | Davis 1-4 |
Fri | 3/30 | Victor Valley* | San Bernardino | L 16-25 | Davis 1-5 |
Wed | 4/4 | Rio Hondo* (Game #30) |
Whittier | L 0-13 (5 inn.) | Davis 1-6 |
Fri | 4/6 | Barstow* | Barstow | W 12-1 (5 inn.) | Daniels 3-15 |
Wed | 4/11 | Mt. San Jacinto* | Menifee | Rescheduled | Rain |
Fri | 4/13 | Antelope Valley* | Lancaster | Rescheduled | Rain |
Mon | 4/16 | Mt. San Jacinto* | Menifee | L 6-10 | Daniels 3-16 |
Wed | 4/18 | Chaffey* | San Bernardino | L 3-12 (5 inn.) | Daniels 3-17 |
Fri | 4/20 | Desert*# | San Bernardino | L 4-15 (5 inn.) | Daniels 3-18 |
Mon | 4/23 | Antelope Valley* (Game #35) |
Lancaster | L 4-19 (5 inn.) | Daniels 3-19 |
*- Foothill Conference Games #- Sophomore Day | |||||||
Head Coach: Kim Waleszonia | |||||||
E-Mail: kzonia5@gmail.com | |||||||
Phone: 909.384.5177 | |||||||
Fax: 909.884.9583 | |||||||
Asst. Coach: Priscilla Curiel | |||||||
Director of Athletics: David Rubio | |||||||
Sports Information Specialist: Brian Sylva | |||||||
Athletic Trainer: Mike Sola | |||||||
Eligibility Clerk: Josephine Save | |||||||
MASCOT: WOLVERINES | |||||||
COLORS: BLUE & GRAY |