Name | Events | Ht. | Wt. | Yr. | High School | Hometown |
Joseph Aguilar | Distance | 6-1 | 130 | So. | Arlington | Riverside |
Jordan Banuelos | Distance | 5-9 | 140 | Fr. | Yucaipa | Yucaipa |
Benjamin Barragan | Distance | 5-8 | 125 | So. | Valley View | Moreno Valley |
Cesar Berumen | Distance | 5-6 | 130 | Fr. | Patriot | Jurupa Valley |
Dennis Cruz | Sprints | 6-1 | 155 | Fr. | La Sierra | Riverside |
Calvin Davis | Distance | 5-10 | 130 | Fr. | Rancho Cucamonga | Rancho Cucamonga |
Brian Doss | Jumps/Sprints | 5-10 | 180 | So. | San Bernardino | San Bernardino |
Christian Garcia | Distance | 5-7 | 117 | Fr. | Pacific | San Bernardino |
Jalen Gilkey | Jumps | 6-1 | 185 | Fr. | San Bernardino | San Bernardino |
Francisco Gomez | Distance | 5-9 | 145 | So. | Fontana | Fontana |
Ismael Griego | Distance | 5-7 | 140 | Fr. | Granite Hills | Apple Valley |
Allan Hennessy | Distance | 6-2 | 155 | So. | Serrano | Phlen |
Zorel Heyward-Fludd | Sprints | 6-3 | 160 | Fr. | St.Johns | St. Johns Island, SC |
Jarrod Howell | 5-9 | 160 | Fr. | Citrus Valley | Redlands | |
Chris Hyden | Distance | 5-9 | 136 | Fr. | Paloma Valley | Menifee |
Ryan Jones | 5-11 | 175 | So. | Cajon | San Bernardino | |
Kameron King | Sprints/Hurdles | 5-10 | 160 | Fr. | Canyon Springs | Moreno Valley |
Ian Kirk | Sprints | 5-10 | 180 | Fr. | Redlands | Redlands |
Michael Martinez | Throws | 6-1 | 178 | Fr. | Carter | Rialto |
Ryan Nelson | Throws | 6-2 | 220 | Fr. | Cajon | San Bernardino |
Erik Perez | Distance | 5-8 | 130 | So. | Arlington | Riverside |
Josh Pulido | Distance | 5-10 | 175 | Fr. | Eleanor Roosevelt | Eastvale |
Karlan Smith | Distance | 5-6 | 119 | Fr. | Barstow | Barstow |
Ronald Smith | Throws | 5-9 | 215 | Fr. | Cajon | San Bernardino |
David Spangler | Distance | 5-8 | 145 | Fr. | Hemet | Hemet |
Troy Spence | Jumps | 5-10 | 150 | Fr. | Arroyo Valley | San Bernardino |
Mark Sumler | Throws | 6-0 | 200 | Fr. | Indio | Indio |
Jonathan Younkman | Sprints | 5-10 | 165 | Fr. | Dihaios Academy | San Bernardino |
Arthur Youngblood | Sprints | 6-3 | 190 | Fr. | Morningside | Inglewood |
Cody Woodruff | Throws | 5-10 | 160 | Fr. | Rim of the World | Lake Arrowhead |
Coaching Roster | ||||||
Head Coach: Michael Powell | ||||||
Distance Coach: Wes Ashford | ||||||
Assistant Coach: Scotty Days | ||||||
Assistant Coach: Jim Ratigan | ||||||
Assistant Coach: Karly Kalinich | ||||||
Director of Athletics: David Rubio | ||||||
Sports Information Specialist: Brian Sylva | ||||||
Athletic Trainer: Mike Sola | ||||||
Eligibility Clerk: Josephine Save | ||||||
MASCOT: WOLVERINES | ||||||
COLORS: BLUE & GRAY |